What Documents Do I Need to Enter the Country?

You need to have a passport that isn't due to expire for at least 6 months from the day of your arrival. Most tourists who plan on being in the country 30 days or fewer don't need visas, but should be able to provide proof of onward travel (such as a return plane ticket).