How Long Can I Stay In Vietnam?

Vietnam

How long you can stay depends on your nationality and your travel itinerary. Some nationalities can have 15 days of visa-free travel but most are permitted either a 1- or 3-month stay.

Vietnam requires that travelers from most countries have visas, including the U.S. and Canada. You can check which kind of visa you need on this website: https://vietnamvisa.govt.vn/information-center/