How Long Can I Stay In Guatemala?

Guatemala

U.S. citizens are permitted to stay in Guatemala for 90 days without a visa. Citizens of other countries may be limited to 30 days. It's best to confirm with your country's embassy the length of time that you can stay in Guatemala, as it may change.

Extensions are granted by the immigration office in Guatemala City. In order to be awarded a visa extension, you'll need to show proof of both an onward ticket and financial solvency.